KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

動態PE

English translation: Dynamic PE Ratio


17:43 Jan 8, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 動態PE
Used in following context:

07年動態PE一度接近50倍
Esempi
English translation:Dynamic PE Ratio
Explanation:
動態 Dynamic
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dynamic PE Ratio
J.H. Wang
3 +1dynamic P/E ratio
karcsy


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamic P/E ratio


Explanation:
pe in finace must be price/earning ratio w/c could be dynamic and static.
A-SHARE STOCKS DYNAMIC P/E RATIO FALLS TO 36.85 TIMES - AsiaInfo ...AsiaInfo Services - A-SHARE STOCKS DYNAMIC P/E RATIO FALLS TO 36.85 TIMES - From the HighBeam Research Archive.
www.highbeam.com/doc/1P1-146592789.html - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

static pe - AllNewsletter IGBT Tutorial Part 2 - Static , dynamic characteristics Find out ... According to the 2006 static P /E ratio based on earnings per share. ...
www.myzibb.com/static pe/All/ - 43k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
1 day19 hrs
  -> 感恩!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dynamic PE Ratio


Explanation:
動態 Dynamic


    Reference: http://www.indobase.com/markets/mtfi-india/ft-india-dynamic-...
J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Yang
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  franksf
1 day19 hrs