KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

长期利差

English translation: long-term rate spread


05:53 Mar 6, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / fi
Chinese term or phrase: 长期利差
这个次怎么翻译啊?我查了网上的财经词典,都没有.
各位有没有什么好的财经词典给我推荐一两本吧.
ukheidi
Canada
English translation:long-term rate spread
Explanation:
for your reference
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1long-term rate spread
Duobing Chen
2長期公債利差 = long term bond interest rate spread
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
長期公債利差 = long term bond interest rate spread


Explanation:
長期公債利差 = long term bond interest rate spread

Search the Kudoz open glossary for 利差

see what others say - this is not my field.


    Reference: http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:rQFNlxJp_BkJ:fedetd.mis...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
long-term rate spread


Explanation:
for your reference

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Lai
23 hrs