KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

创投概念

English translation: venture capital investment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:创投概念
English translation:venture capital investment
Entered by: Lu Zou

23:49 Apr 6, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / 创投概念
Chinese term or phrase: 创投概念
Any good translation of this term? I have seen it everywhere, but cannot seem to find the right meaning of it.
Anders2008
venture capital investment
Explanation:
venture capital investment
concept of venture capital investment
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1venture capital investment
Lu Zou
4venture capital concept
Helen Li
4venture investment concept
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venture capital investment


Explanation:
venture capital investment
concept of venture capital investment


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Venture_capital
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: REF: 创投概念股 Venture capital concept stocks
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venture investment concept


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
venture capital concept


Explanation:
venture capital concept

Helen Li
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8