KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

融汇支行

English translation: Ronghui Subbranch


16:17 Mar 3, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 融汇支行
中国工商银行天津市分行融汇支行
RaffaellaG
Italy
English translation:Ronghui Subbranch
Explanation:
Just use Pingyin as it's a name.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 16:45:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

China Industrial and Commercial Bank Tianjin Branch Ronghui Subbranch (That\'s the way we use in translating documents)
Pingyin means Chinese phonetics.
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
The bank confirmed this as formal translation:
我行融汇支行的英文全称为:Industrial and Commercial Bank of China,Tianjin Branch,Ronghui Sub-Branch.
Thanks to both of you
Raffaella
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1金融、外汇支行matias
4Ronghui Subbranch
Jianming Sun


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
融汇支行
金融、外汇支行


Explanation:
Financial and FOREX branch/section

matias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: http://www.95588.com/branches/tianjin/icbcmodule/thirdindex....
4 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ronghui Subbranch


Explanation:
Just use Pingyin as it's a name.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-03 16:45:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

China Industrial and Commercial Bank Tianjin Branch Ronghui Subbranch (That\'s the way we use in translating documents)
Pingyin means Chinese phonetics.

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
The bank confirmed this as formal translation:
我行融汇支行的英文全称为:Industrial and Commercial Bank of China,Tianjin Branch,Ronghui Sub-Branch.
Thanks to both of you
Raffaella