KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

证,账

English translation: accounting voucher, book (account book)


02:00 Mar 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 证,账
会计部门只核对证、账是否相符
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:accounting voucher, book (account book)
Explanation:
证:记账凭证
账:账本
Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1accounting voucher, book (account book)Zhoudan
4voucher/ledger
Edward LIU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
证,账
voucher/ledger


Explanation:
证voucher
账ledger

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounting voucher, book (account book)


Explanation:
证:记账凭证
账:账本

Zhoudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HymnLau
25 mins