KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

表外核算

English translation: off-balance sheet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:表外
English translation:off-balance sheet
Entered by: HymnLau

02:16 Mar 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 表外核算
信用证业务未纳入表外核算。

My other question also touched on 表外. I just want to make sure what it is called in English.
Denyce Seow
Singapore
off-balance sheet
Explanation:
详见 《商业银行表外业务》一书, 黄虎著, 1997年出版

A scanned page has been Email to you...
Selected response from:

HymnLau
China
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to be included in the profit and loss account (or statement)
Edward LIU
3off-balance sheet
HymnLau


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
表外核算
to be included in the profit and loss account (or statement)


Explanation:
表外核算 to be included in the profit and loss account (or statement)

国家税务总局关于印发《金融保险业营业税申报管理办法》的通知
... 纳税期实际收到的在表外核算的 ... 纳税期实际收到的在表外核算的 ... 纳税期实际收到的在表外核算的 ...

http://cn.websearch.yahoo.com/search/web_cn?p= account&la...

Here 表外 does not equal off-balance sheet.


Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
表外
off-balance sheet


Explanation:
详见 《商业银行表外业务》一书, 黄虎著, 1997年出版

A scanned page has been Email to you...

HymnLau
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!! :)