KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

~{Lb?nIjGkJi~}

English translation: application for drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:提款申请书
English translation:application for drawing
Entered by: Edward LIU

11:40 Apr 6, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: ~{Lb?nIjGkJi~}
~{Lb?nIjGkJi~}
referred to a ~{Aw6/WJ=p4{?n~}
RaffaellaG
Italy
application of drawing
Explanation:
application of drawing (withdrawal)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 33 mins (2004-04-07 12:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, application for drawing (withdrawal)
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4application of drawing
Edward LIU
1 +1No Chinese characters can be seenWenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No Chinese characters can be seen


Explanation:
How come I don't see the question in Chinese?


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: me too!!
4 hrs

1 day30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
提款申请书
application of drawing


Explanation:
application of drawing (withdrawal)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 33 mins (2004-04-07 12:14:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, application for drawing (withdrawal)

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75