KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

大盘股

English translation: big/large-cap stock


02:48 Aug 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 大盘股
大盘股
Binbin Xu
English translation:big/large-cap stock
Explanation:
big/large-cap stock
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3big/large-cap stock
Edward LIU
4 +1Listed Company with large volume shares
Mark Xiang
3Big Board stocks
Chinoise


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
大盘股
Listed Company with large volume shares


Explanation:
Listed Company with large volume shares

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins
  -> Many many thanks to BBW!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
大盘股
big/large-cap stock


Explanation:
big/large-cap stock

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E: this is the term
18 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
38 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> thanks

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Big Board stocks


Explanation:
Big Board stocks

(I happened to find this term here)


    Reference: http://www.aimoney.com/cgcs/syjc/d.htm
Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33