KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Finance (general)

贷记凭证

English translation: credit voucher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:贷记凭证
English translation:credit voucher
Entered by: Bing Yang

22:40 Dec 5, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 贷记凭证
是不是翻译成CREDIT NOTE
它和“贷方票据”是不是一样的?
Bing Yang
China
credit voucher
Explanation:
credit voucher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-05 23:54:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jeffcointouch.com/jeffcointouch/news/RevenueCredi...
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3credit voucher
Jianming Sun
4loan evidence(documentation)Joyce Curran
4Credit Instrument
Shang
2credit certificate
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit voucher


Explanation:
credit voucher

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-12-05 23:54:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jeffcointouch.com/jeffcointouch/news/RevenueCredi...

Jianming Sun
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Julian Luo: 凭证和票据当然不一样。
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  SenQ
11 hrs

neutral  chica nueva: = 贷方传票 is this it?
18 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
贷记凭证
Credit Instrument


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 96

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
贷记凭证
loan evidence(documentation)


Explanation:
I do agree with them. 只是觉得“贷记”是"loan"more than "credit". "credit"does mean borrow money, but"loan" is more "borrowing".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs 47 mins (2004-12-06 14:28:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"credit\" is supposed to be \"loaned money\", \"credit note\" can be an explansion in detail for the borrowed money, such as when the money is borrowed and how much be borrowed.

Joyce Curran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
贷记凭证
credit certificate


Explanation:
(我不太油把握...!) 凭证有好多翻译法所以不知道是否合适...

细览页面 - [ Translate this page ]
... 借记或贷记余,它可能是净额或者全额 ... 借记卡、延迟借记卡、预付卡 ... 形式存在)。
除了保管以外,中央证券托管可能还包含撮合、清算和结算功能。 凭证(certificate)
: 表明发行者债权、债务或其他未清偿金融债务的实物票据 ...
www.pbc.gov.cn/zhifujiesuan/ detail.asp?col=xinwen&ID=28 - 37k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

凭证:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/613637
票据:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/728707

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 40 mins (2004-12-06 04:20:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

别字:我不太有把握

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 41 mins (2004-12-06 18:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

credit note: 贷记单,信用票据,贷方通知,贷方传票,贷项清单

中英文贸易专业词汇表|机械类专业词汇表 ... - [ Translate this page ]... letter of instructions(air) 短途货运单cartage order(local transport) 待运通知ready for despatch advice 发运单despatch order 发运通知despatch advice 单证分发通知advice of distrbution of document. 商业发票commercial invoice 贷记单credit note ...
www.hlyt.com/cihui-my.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


中国仲裁网 - [ Translate this page ]... 守信义,有信誉,令人信任,值得信赖的人! 在英文中,与“信用”一词相对应的词是“ credit”,该词与经济活动似乎联系更为密切。如信用证称“letter of credit”;信用卡叫“ credit card”;信用票据为“credit note”等,此外 ...
www.china-arbitration.com/ 3a1.asp?id=650&name=商事调解&cateid=41 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages

英文锁定,精彩我来说! - [ Translate this page ]... CFS, container freight station, 集装箱集散场. cia, cash in advance, 预付现金. C/N,CN, credit note, covering note; consignment note, 贷方通知,保险承包单;发货通知书. CO, Certificate of Origin, 原产地证书. c/o, care of, carried over, 烦转,过次页 ...
www.icansay.com/new/index.php?ArticleID=758 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

《考研英语新新阅读108篇》_新浪教育_新浪网 - [ Translate this page ]... If the shopkeeper refuses to give you money, ask for advice from your Citizens Advice Bureau before you accept a credit note to be used to buy goods in the same shops. In some cases the shopkeeper does not have to give you your money back. ... [ ...
edu.sina.com.cn/l/2004-05-26/70321.html - 81k - Cached - Similar pages

中国会计网-会计资讯 - [ Translate this page ]... CMO, Collateralised Mortgage Obligations, 担保抵押贷款债务. CMV, current market value, 现时市场价值. CN, consignment note, 铁路运单. CN, credit note, 贷方通知书. c/o, carried over, 结转后期. CO, C/O, cash order, 现金汇票、现金订货. CO, certificate ...
www.canet.com.cn/info/shownews.asp?NewsID=133 - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

检验检疫网--免费及时全面! - [ Translate this page ]... letter 有附件的书信 crackdown 取缔,处罚 credit bureau 徵信所 credit note 贷项清单(=c/N ... discount rate 正式折扣率 official invoice 正式发票 open credit 公开信用状(不指定购买银行 ... 登记 registration fees 登记费 resources 资源,资产 retail ...
www.jyjy.net/read.php?fid=14&tid=96&fpage=1 - 46k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

=> it depends on the context. credit notes are used in different ways in different areas of commerce. An accounts receivable clerk might issue a credit note to customers who return goods. This is 贷方传票 = credit slip; credit ticket (汉英分类插图辞典,广东人民出版社), I think.

| 学科讨论| 会计学| - [ Translate this page ]... If the invoice has been settled before the goods are returned the credit note will then entitle the holder to alternative goods (or sometimes cash) for the same value. ... Yes, Debit note and Credit note are used in the case of returns. Um... When ...
b5togb.hkedcity.net/.../learning/forum/read. phtml?forum_id=22¤t_page=&i=635377&t=635377 - 38k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 55 mins (2004-12-06 18:35:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

贷记凭证:

中国农业银行---国内结算贷记 - [ Translate this page ]
... 资金调拨以及其它款项的支付。 业务介绍, 贷记凭证应由付款人提交给开户银行
办理转帐,不能支取现金,不能流通转让。 贷记凭证的签发日期是指付款人
向开户银行提交贷记凭证的当日。 本页面内容仅供参考 ...
www.95599.sh.cn/.../lcms/corporate/details.xml/ content_id=20179/hf=A20035/lang=cn/mainnav=Corporate/pre=abc/ - 79k - Cached - Similar pages

中国农业银行---企业注册客户结算方式 - [ Translate this page ]
... 结算方式. 我们的网上银行向您提供贷记、汇兑、现金支票、银行本票、
汇票的申请等传统的结算业务,您再也不必来回奔走于公司和银行之间,
为总也看不到队尾的长队而发愁了。 业务介绍, 贷记凭证:. ...
www.95599.sh.cn/.../details.xml/content_id=20563/ hf=20163A20160/lang=cn/mainnav=95599ebank/pre=abc/ - 74k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.95599.sh.cn ]



chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 22