KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Food & Drink

维拉杰纳酒窖公司

English translation: 维拉杰纳-Venezia Giulia


10:50 Feb 19, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink
Chinese term or phrase: 维拉杰纳酒窖公司
产品:葡萄酒;产地:意大利;厂家:维拉杰纳酒窖公司
Joyce Curran
English translation:维拉杰纳-Venezia Giulia
Explanation:
http://www.thewinedoctor.com/regionalguides/italy.shtml
http://italianwinelabels.com/browse/8/
http://www.grandwinecellar.com/vsku1021974.html
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thank you, Mincho!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5维拉杰纳-Venezia Giulia
Yang Min
3Villa Gianna Winery
karcsy


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
维拉杰纳-Venezia Giulia


Explanation:
http://www.thewinedoctor.com/regionalguides/italy.shtml
http://italianwinelabels.com/browse/8/
http://www.grandwinecellar.com/vsku1021974.html


Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Mincho!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Villa Gianna Winery


Explanation:
Villa Gianna - The Company Villa Gianna Winery is located in the centre of Italy, ... wines and sparkling wines that come from sunny and selected Italian vineyards of Chardonnay, ...
www.villagianna.it/azienda_uk.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-02-19 18:26:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



英超阿斯顿维拉俱乐部完全资料(Aston Villa)-搜狐体育- [ Translate this page ]球队名称:阿斯顿维拉队(Aston Villa) 成立时间:1874-1-1 所在城市:伯明翰 球队主教练:奥尼尔(O'Neill) 球场名称:维拉公园球场(Villa Park) 主席: 兰迪. ...
sports.sohu.com/s2007/4891/s251344891/index.shtml - 60k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8