KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Food & Drink

法国舍维尼酒庄

English translation: (Château de) Cheverny


22:23 Feb 19, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Food & Drink
Chinese term or phrase: 法国舍维尼酒庄
产品:葡萄酒; 品牌:华德士/维维尼尔;产地:法国;厂家:法国舍维尼酒庄
Joyce Curran
English translation:(Château de) Cheverny
Explanation:
the Cheverny (apellation contrôlée) wine region
Selected response from:

M. Mayfield
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Malcolm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(Château de) Cheverny
M. Mayfield
3French Chevalier Vineyard
pkchan


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
French Chevalier Vineyard


Explanation:
1991 Château Falfas Le Chevalier (France, Bordeaux, Côtes de Bourg ...Vineyard, Le Chevalier. Country, France. Region, Bordeaux ... Vins de France (Office National Interprofessionnel des Vins ) | French Wine (Wikipedia) ...
www.cellartracker.com/wine.asp?iWine=472675 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Château de) Cheverny


Explanation:
the Cheverny (apellation contrôlée) wine region

M. Mayfield
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Malcolm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, karcsy