KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

中国钢制家具行业50强

English translation: The Top Fifty of (in) China Metal Furniture Industry.


20:04 May 14, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Furniture / Household Appliances
Chinese term or phrase: 中国钢制家具行业50强
中国钢制家具行业 50 强
Silvia_P
English translation:The Top Fifty of (in) China Metal Furniture Industry.
Explanation:
The Top Fifty of (in) China Metal Furniture Industry.
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4The Top Fifty of (in) China Metal Furniture Industry.Philip Tang
3 +1China's Top 10 Metal Furniture MakersZhoudan
3China's top 50 metal furniture industriesRitchest


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
中国钢制家具行业50强
The Top Fifty of (in) China Metal Furniture Industry.


Explanation:
The Top Fifty of (in) China Metal Furniture Industry.

Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  billychang: China's or Chinese
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  kschong: Change the word Metal to Metallic
2 days16 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Zhijun JIANG
10 days
  -> Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
中国钢制家具行业50强
China's top 50 metal furniture industries


Explanation:
China's top 50 metal furniture industries

Lehman, Lee & Xu - [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
... of furniture, eg solid-wood furniture, panel furniture metal furniture,
upholstered furniture, glass furniture. ... It has been listed as one of the
China's "Top 50 Industries with Best Economic Benefit" continuously since 1990. ...
www.lehmanlaw.com/wellknow/1.htm - 107k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 7

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中国钢制家具行业50强
China's Top 10 Metal Furniture Makers


Explanation:
I think this is talking about furniture makers

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs 39 mins (2005-05-15 01:43:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It should be \"China\'s Top 50 Metal Furniture Makers\"

Zhoudan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yangzi
26 mins