KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Furniture / Household Appliances

虹吸帽

English translation: siphon/syphon cap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:虹吸帽
English translation:siphon/syphon cap
Entered by: Huijun Suo

11:14 Jul 5, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Washing machine
Chinese term or phrase: 虹吸帽
不要让软化剂和液体洗涤剂的最高液面超过分配器盒虹吸帽的MAX标识。
Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
siphon cap
Explanation:
[PDF] Washing Machine
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
use silver, widely known for its antimicrobial properties, as a sanitizing agent in your washing machine. .... Remove the Siphon Cap from the fabric softener and bleach. compartments. 3. Wash all of the parts under running water. ...
www.samsung.com/Products/Laundry/WashingMachine/files/wf337... - 类似网页

Washing Machine FAQ- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
Welcome to the washing machine FAQ page. If you want to attempt a DIY repair on a faulty machine, check out this page, ..... Pay particular attention to the little siphon cap that pull off the siphon hoile in the softener compartment. ...
www.letsfixit.co.uk/html/washing_machine_faq.html
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thanks for the answer.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Siphon capstronggas
4 +1siphon/syphon cap
Shang
4 +1siphon capHuijun Suo


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siphon cap


Explanation:
[PDF] Washing Machine
文件格式: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML 版
use silver, widely known for its antimicrobial properties, as a sanitizing agent in your washing machine. .... Remove the Siphon Cap from the fabric softener and bleach. compartments. 3. Wash all of the parts under running water. ...
www.samsung.com/Products/Laundry/WashingMachine/files/wf337... - 类似网页

Washing Machine FAQ- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
Welcome to the washing machine FAQ page. If you want to attempt a DIY repair on a faulty machine, check out this page, ..... Pay particular attention to the little siphon cap that pull off the siphon hoile in the softener compartment. ...
www.letsfixit.co.uk/html/washing_machine_faq.html


Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for the answer.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Denyce! 又撞车了。

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siphon/syphon cap


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2007-07-05 11:35:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or syphon hood

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Denyce!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Siphon cap


Explanation:
Siphon cap - Patent D471760
虹吸帽——专利号 D471760
http://www.freepatentsonline.com/D471760.html



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5小时 (2007-07-05 16:37:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siphon barometer 虹吸气压计 siphon gauge 虹吸管压力计 siphon lubricator 虹吸润滑器 siphon oiler 虹吸加油器 siphon pipe 虹吸管

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5小时 (2007-07-05 16:40:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siphon barometer 虹吸气压计 siphon gauge 虹吸管压力计 siphon lubricator 虹吸润滑器 siphon oiler 虹吸加油器 siphon pipe 虹吸管

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5小时 (2007-07-05 16:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

siphon barometer 虹吸气压计 siphon gauge 虹吸管压力计 siphon lubricator 虹吸润滑器 siphon oiler 虹吸加油器 siphon pipe 虹吸管


    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/D471760.html
stronggas
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow
3 hrs