KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

熱血手套

English translation: warm blood gloves/vampire gloves


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:熱血手套
English translation:warm blood gloves/vampire gloves
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

04:54 Mar 22, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Chinese term or phrase: 熱血手套
Function of 熱血手套:
接住敵人的武器後就可以讓它變成自己的東西!!

Interesting suggestions are welcome.
xxxanastasia t
warm blood gloves
Explanation:
I cannot find some reference from the Internet, but I gues this term is used for games. Just try this translaiton for your reference.
warm blood gloves
Selected response from:

tulip855
Grading comment
Thank you Tulip and Sunny. Both answers are equally good. I have a hard time awarding the pts.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vampire glove
sunnyxia
3warm blood glovestulip855


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warm blood gloves


Explanation:
I cannot find some reference from the Internet, but I gues this term is used for games. Just try this translaiton for your reference.
warm blood gloves

tulip855
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Tulip and Sunny. Both answers are equally good. I have a hard time awarding the pts.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vampire glove


Explanation:
I coined this word.我想和吸血鬼相似,who sucks up humans‘ warm blood and drain their energy, 这个手套能把敌人的武器吸过来为自己所用,从而削弱他们的力量。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2007-03-22 14:14:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Master Glove, when wearing this glove, you can become the master of any weapon you touch

sunnyxia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: Bravo. Are you a PC game fan like me?
1 hr
  -> I hate to tell the truth. No, I am not a PC game fan. Maybe a PC game widow :) It seems PC game and woman are viral.