KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

光束的彈藥

English translation: Laser Ammunition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:光束的彈藥
English translation:Laser Ammunition
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

05:10 Mar 22, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
Chinese term or phrase: 光束的彈藥
It's in the context of games.
增加槍與光束的彈藥!!
xxxanastasia t
Laser Ammunition or light beam ammunition
Explanation:
ShotPro 2000 - Laser Ammunition- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Another essential feature of the ammunition is precision light beam centring for definition of accurate barrel alignment. Rechargeable batteries within the laser cartridge facilitates efficient operating economy. ...
Selected response from:

tulip855
Grading comment
Thanks everybody
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Laser Ammunition or light beam ammunitiontulip855
3 +2ray bullets
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Laser Ammunition or light beam ammunition


Explanation:
ShotPro 2000 - Laser Ammunition- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]Another essential feature of the ammunition is precision light beam centring for definition of accurate barrel alignment. Rechargeable batteries within the laser cartridge facilitates efficient operating economy. ...


tulip855
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks everybody

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pkchan
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, pkchan!

agree  Jason Ma: 'Laser Ammo'???
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Martin Jones!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ray bullets


Explanation:
Google "ray bullets" and you will find some hits related to computer games. I guess these are the "bullets" that come out of the hands. Probably some special powers you collect along the way, and are taken away when you get shot once or bump into some little evil goblins.

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
3 hrs

agree  tianhe51: Easy word for games. also: Gun/Laser bullet?
12 hrs
  -> Martin's "laser ammo" sounds cool too.