KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

鬼马枪

English translation: "Janjawid"


13:53 Sep 1, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 鬼马枪
你在复赛的时候都能保持前3名就好了总决赛再杀出个鬼马枪呵呵 怎么样啊看你有没有把握了
kschong
English translation:"Janjawid"
Explanation:
militias known as the Janjawid (guns on horseback)

IT公司速查手册-新宇软件(苏州工业园区)有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]不, 知, 道, 新, 来, 的老板会不会是个鬼马枪. IP:218.4.149.25. □ ID: 162452 Name: abc Email: None Point: 5 Time: 2006-05-05 15:26:16 ...
www.bewww.net/company/view_4885_1.html - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


智慧体育在线论坛足球|篮球|网球- 理论与方法- [color=Red ... - [ Translate this page ]淫水横流 业余球员 超级 SSP , , 鬼 马枪. UID 56885 精华 0 积分 642 帖子 490 ... 淫水横流 业余球员 超级 SSP , , 鬼 马枪. UID 56885 精华 0 积分 642 帖子 490 ...
bbs.mso.com.cn/viewthread.php?tid=224055 - 63k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2应为‘回马枪’-> back thrust
Ray Luo
4"Janjawid"
pkchan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
应为‘回马枪’-> back thrust


Explanation:
鉴于伪齐方面已经在蔡州一带重兵设防,岳飞于是下令撤退。伪齐大将李成率军追击,岳 飞命令统制王贵、董先率部轮流殿后,掩护大军撤退,并部署反击,突然麾军杀了伪齐军队 一个「回马枪」,生俘伪齐将领几十人、士兵数千人。 岳飞在南宋初年的诸位大将中,

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xumei Dong: should be '回马枪'
11 hrs

agree  licullen
2 days1 hr

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"Janjawid"


Explanation:
militias known as the Janjawid (guns on horseback)

IT公司速查手册-新宇软件(苏州工业园区)有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]不, 知, 道, 新, 来, 的老板会不会是个鬼马枪. IP:218.4.149.25. □ ID: 162452 Name: abc Email: None Point: 5 Time: 2006-05-05 15:26:16 ...
www.bewww.net/company/view_4885_1.html - 43k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


智慧体育在线论坛足球|篮球|网球- 理论与方法- [color=Red ... - [ Translate this page ]淫水横流 业余球员 超级 SSP , , 鬼 马枪. UID 56885 精华 0 积分 642 帖子 490 ... 淫水横流 业余球员 超级 SSP , , 鬼 马枪. UID 56885 精华 0 积分 642 帖子 490 ...
bbs.mso.com.cn/viewthread.php?tid=224055 - 63k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 64