KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

贵司

English translation: your Department


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:贵司
English translation:your Department
Entered by: Sunny Xia

02:05 Sep 24, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 贵司
贵司于2002年X月X6日颁发了上述国际多中心临床研究批件
Sunny Xia
your Department
Explanation:
It can be 衛生部科教司。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7your Department
jyuan_us
4 +2your department
Shang


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
your Department


Explanation:
It can be 衛生部科教司。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
0 min

agree  Lu Zou
0 min

agree  Donglai Lou
1 min

agree  Diana Lewis
18 mins

agree  chinesetrans
2 hrs

agree  Yang Min
6 hrs

agree  Jason Ma
5 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
your department


Explanation:
department under a ministry

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
6 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jason Ma
5 days
  -> thank you!