KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

蛮叫

English translation: later


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:蛮叫
English translation:later
Entered by: Caroline Moreno

00:05 Oct 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Slang?
Chinese term or phrase: 蛮叫
Context is 蛮叫再传. Thanks in advance!
Caroline Moreno
United States
later
Explanation:
e.g. i will update the picture "later".

Just a guess FYI.

See the following URL for more instances of 蛮叫.

http://www.google.com/search?q="蛮叫再"&num=100&hl=zh-CN&newwin...
Selected response from:

lbone
China
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1will...in a short timewh81
3later
lbone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
later


Explanation:
e.g. i will update the picture "later".

Just a guess FYI.

See the following URL for more instances of 蛮叫.

http://www.google.com/search?q="蛮叫再"&num=100&hl=zh-CN&newwin...

lbone
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks everyone.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
will...in a short time


Explanation:
“马上就要”的连读

wh81
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 对。应该就是上海话吧。不好意思,“楼主”什么意思?先谢了!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans: 楼主似乎在弄什么上海话的稿子嘛。:)
54 mins