KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

从繁重的板书劳动中解放出来

English translation: to be relieved from the hard work of blackboard writing


14:42 Nov 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 从繁重的板书劳动中解放出来
使用iBoard3.1更加清晰、方便地记录书写在屏幕上的任何内容,对于多媒体教学、会议等可以实现真正意义上的互动,会给人们带来深刻的印象,实现真正的寓教于乐、寓教于趣的理想。也将人们从繁重的板书劳动中解放出来,消除粉末对人们身体健康的危害。将会完全改变过去的会议、教学方式,对公共事业的发展产生巨大的推动作用。
jeremy76
English translation:to be relieved from the hard work of blackboard writing
Explanation:
to be relieved from the hard work of blackboard writing
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4to be relieved from the heavy manual labor of chalkboard writing
franksf
3 +2to be relieved from the hard work of blackboard writing
Yang Min


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to be relieved from the hard work of blackboard writing


Explanation:
to be relieved from the hard work of blackboard writing

Yang Min
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ration: to be relieved from laborious blackboard writing
23 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  bestonlyfan
59 mins
  -> thanks!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to be relieved from the heavy manual labor of chalkboard writing


Explanation:
to be relieved from the heavy manual labor of chalkboard writing

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yi Yuan: Or "to be freed from" or "it has also freed people from...".
11 mins
  -> Thank you for the pointer.

agree  Caroline Moreno: "to be relieved of the hard manual labor of chalkboard writing."
25 mins
  -> Thank you for the correction.

agree  Jason Ma
52 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Hawtrey
1 hr
  -> Thank you.