KudoZ home » Chinese to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

種ぃ眔

English translation: TRY


20:55 Mar 26, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Chinese term or phrase: 種ぃ眔
種ぃ眔
xxxMcKinley
English translation:TRY
Explanation:
you can not afford the outcome/result of being careless.
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3TRY
jyuan_us
5The first two characters means"reckless, heedless, careless etc.", the last two: no/not.
Last Hermit
4 +1You should be cautious/careful.
Edward LIU


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
種ぃ眔
TRY


Explanation:
you can not afford the outcome/result of being careless.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: cannot afford to be careless
16 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 day7 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
7 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
種ぃ眔
You should be cautious/careful.


Explanation:
You should be cautious/careful.

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth Dennison
7 hrs
  -> thank you.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
大意不得
The first two characters means"reckless, heedless, careless etc.", the last two: no/not.


Explanation:
So you will have many English expressions to say this.

Last Hermit
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34