KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Geography

Pyrmont

English translation: Pyrmont


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:皮尔蒙特
English translation:Pyrmont
Entered by: albertdeng

09:29 May 23, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Geography
Chinese term or phrase: Pyrmont
澳洲地名,在New South Wales. Who knows the Chinese translation?
albertdeng
New Zealand
皮尔蒙特
Explanation:
FYI:
内容
浙江装饰服务网
SMC 短 信 遥 控 器 smc系统 中国华东电网公司 浙江紧水滩发电厂 皇冠赌场,墨尔本市商业中心区 沈阳电话局,中国沈阳 ... 麦觉里(Macquarie)电信公司,悉尼,皮特街(Pit St) 电缆和无线电话Optus公司,悉尼 皮尔蒙特( Pyrmont) 墨尔本市中央大楼,墨尔本市商业中心区 ...
www.007zj.com/007/smc/1.asp - 2005年4月28日 - 11k - 网页快照 - 更多该网站内容
英杰系统
每一位员工都贡献他们个人的经验和专长以形成一个有才能的团队,能成功地满足甚至是最有挑战性和最复杂的控制系统技术规格及要求。 ... 电缆和无线电话Optus公司,悉尼 皮尔蒙特( Pyrmont) 墨尔本市中央大楼,墨尔本市商业中心区 ...
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1皮尔蒙特Yangzi
3皮尔蒙特
Shang


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
皮尔蒙特


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
皮尔蒙特


Explanation:
FYI:
内容
浙江装饰服务网
SMC 短 信 遥 控 器 smc系统 中国华东电网公司 浙江紧水滩发电厂 皇冠赌场,墨尔本市商业中心区 沈阳电话局,中国沈阳 ... 麦觉里(Macquarie)电信公司,悉尼,皮特街(Pit St) 电缆和无线电话Optus公司,悉尼 皮尔蒙特( Pyrmont) 墨尔本市中央大楼,墨尔本市商业中心区 ...
www.007zj.com/007/smc/1.asp - 2005年4月28日 - 11k - 网页快照 - 更多该网站内容
英杰系统
每一位员工都贡献他们个人的经验和专长以形成一个有才能的团队,能成功地满足甚至是最有挑战性和最复杂的控制系统技术规格及要求。 ... 电缆和无线电话Optus公司,悉尼 皮尔蒙特( Pyrmont) 墨尔本市中央大楼,墨尔本市商业中心区 ...

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
2 days8 hrs