KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Geography

北海道临鄂霍茨克海一侧

English translation: Okhotsk Sea side of Hokkaido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:北海道临鄂霍茨克海一侧
English translation:Okhotsk Sea side of Hokkaido
Entered by: Denyce Seow

22:52 Feb 10, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Geography
Chinese term or phrase: 北海道临鄂霍茨克海一侧
龙卷风发生的工地一带为北海道临鄂霍茨克海一侧
Denyce Seow
Singapore
Okhotsk sea coast of Hokkaido
Explanation:
见下面网页的图
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Okhotsk sea coast of Hokkaido
Lu Zou
3 +1the coast/side of Hokkaido facing the sea of Okhotsk/Okhotsk Sea
peiling


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the coast/side of Hokkaido facing the sea of Okhotsk/Okhotsk Sea


Explanation:
http://www.shoyao.com:8080/Article/D/20061108/F5A9B68BA236B9...

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine
16 hrs
  -> thanks.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Okhotsk sea coast of Hokkaido


Explanation:
见下面网页的图


    Reference: http://www.hokudai.ac.jp/lowtemp/sirl/sirl-e.html
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Li: Okhotsk Sea side of Hokkaido; http://www.debito.org/photosubstantiation.html
9 mins
  -> 谢谢

agree  Shang
1 hr

agree  Francis Fine
14 hrs