KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Geology

散状排泄

English translation: dispersed discharge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:散状排泄
English translation:dispersed discharge
Entered by: Denyce Seow

15:23 Mar 11, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Chinese term or phrase: 散状排泄
项目区以集中排泄为主,局部呈片状、散状排泄。
Context: Groundwater discharge
Denyce Seow
Singapore
dispersed drainage
Explanation:
or dispersedly drain, 供参考!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4decentralized drainage
tomu6526
3 +1dispersed drainage
William He


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispersed drainage


Explanation:
or dispersedly drain, 供参考!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: Agree! ^^
36 mins
  -> 谢谢了, Sophie! :)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decentralized drainage


Explanation:
discharge capacity 排泄能力
depth of drainage 排泄深度
centralized drainage 集中的排泄(区域)
供选用


    Reference: http://old.cgs.gov.cn/zt_more/34/zhaiyao/html/05/520.htm
tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese