KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Geology

片状排泄

English translation: sheet discharge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:片状排泄
English translation:sheet discharge
Entered by: peiling

15:39 Mar 11, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Chinese term or phrase: 片状排泄
项目区以集中排泄为主,局部呈片状、散状排泄。
Context: Groundwater discharge
Denyce Seow
Singapore
sheet discharge
Explanation:
http://www.gvrd.bc.ca/sewerage/pdf/Storm_Source_Control_Part...
page 7/37
Selected response from:

peiling
Germany
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4片状、散状排泄
tomu6526
3sheet discharge
peiling
2片状沼泽分布
chica nueva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sheet discharge


Explanation:
http://www.gvrd.bc.ca/sewerage/pdf/Storm_Source_Control_Part...
page 7/37

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
片状沼泽分布


Explanation:
1、 潜水
布古尔、阳霞冲积扇溢出带明显。沿砾石带下沿有一排线状泉水分布或者片状沼泽分布。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2008-03-12 08:19:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

平原地貌切割微弱,潜水埋藏浅,一般仅数米,甚至出露地表形成沼泽,含水层厚度差异较小。
http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:nR8e0B-CXM8J:bbs.xkb123...



    Reference: http://209.85.173.104/search?q=cache:jvkc0Azr70gJ:lt.xjxnw.g...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 2

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
片状、散状排泄


Explanation:
片状、散状排泄用decentralized drainage就可以
下面是关于地质方面的一篇文章 可以参考



    Reference: http://old.cgs.gov.cn/zt_more/34/zhaiyao/html/05/520.htm
tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese