KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

集中办事大厅

English translation: One stop service center


11:54 Jun 23, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 集中办事大厅
是政府机关将其各职能部门放在一块办公,从而使得人们只要去集中办事大厅就可以办理一切手续和缴费的地方。
qoop
English translation:One stop service center
Explanation:
One stop service center
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9One stop service center
Donglai Lou
2same as 一站式(='one-stop')办事大厅 ?
chica nueva


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
集中办事大厅
One stop service center


Explanation:
One stop service center


Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
46 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Fancie Kao: one-stop service center
58 mins
  -> thanks

agree  wherestip
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  xxxTwinpens
2 hrs

agree  Yi Yuan
3 hrs

agree  billychang
4 hrs

agree  Chinoise
10 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
10 hrs

agree  chenarth
1 day3 hrs

neutral  chica nueva: not sure 'one-stop' is the right word for it. How about 'centralised'? 'multi-function'???
2 days18 hrs

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
集中办事大厅
same as 一站式(='one-stop')办事大厅 ?


Explanation:
欢迎访问和信网站 - [ Translate this page ]
6 建设一站式办事大厅,申请人可以通过两种渠道和方式进行行政许可的办理: 7 建设
集成的办公环境,使机关办公都在同一个桌面环境下一起工作, 摆脱时间和地域的 ...
1 统一用户认证2 集中分布式授权3 统一用户信息管理4 提供个性化服务5 整合现有系统账号 ...
www.hollyinfo.com.cn/products/office.htm - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

TITLE - [ Translate this page ]
建立沙特投资总局(SAGIA)作为一站服务制(One-Stop Shop),以促进商贸活动 有关开展
贸易伙伴关系商贸团的其他更多信息,请与国际技术资源有限公司(TRI)联系。 6500 Rock
Spring Drive, Suite 650, Bethesda, MD 20817 电话:(301)897 7481 ...
sa.mofcom.gov.cn/aarticle/ ztdy/200505/20050500103554.html - 31k - Cached - Similar pages

欢迎访问和信网站 - [ Translate this page ]
6 建设一站式办事大厅,申请人可以通过两种渠道和方式进行行政许可的办理: 7 建设
集成的办公环境,使机关办公都在同一个 ... 提供一个统一的服务入口,采取“一站式”(one
stop)的自助服务模式,构建一个跨越时间、地点、部门的全天候的政府服务体系。 ...
www.hollyinfo.com.cn/solution/p_03_02.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

开普互联镇区一站式电子政务系统_优秀电子政务解决方案推荐_方案中心_ ... - [ Translate this page ]
一站式——一个政府一张脸(one-stop); 以服务为导向——Service-oriented; 以企业
和市民为中心——Customer-Focused; ... 排队模块:企业、市民到办事大厅办事时,在
排队机器上选择办事部门以后,排队模块即自动替办事人排队,办事人在等候区直接休息等候 ...
www.echinagov.com/dzzw/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=8746 - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

电子政务工程服务网-开普互联 ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 站式行政服务大厅,将有关职能部门集中到服务大厅办公,
为企业和居民提供各种服务,配合网上的信息流,实现网下实物凭证的
高效流传,才能真正实现市民和企业办事“一个窗口进,一个窗口出 ...
www.echinagov.com/article/articleshow.asp?ID=4734 - 26k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

中国临汾招商引资网 - [ Translate this page ]
临汾市行政审批服务中心是市政府的办事机构。政府三十个主要职能部门在中心大厅集中
办公。中心大厅审批事项根据“一个窗口 ... In accordance with the principle of "one
window facing outside, one -stop examination and approval, flow process of ...
www.linfeninvest.gov.cn/jinrilf/jinri2.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

中国临汾招商引资网 - [ Translate this page ]



chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40