KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

华融

English translation: China Huarong Asset Management Corporation


21:27 Sep 1, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Press Release
Chinese term or phrase: 华融
在对一些企业提起诉讼的同时,华融还对资不抵债的北京鸿高玉苑 物业管理有限公司、北京十三陵明皇蜡像馆等两家企业,向北京市 中级人民法院提起了破产清算申请,涉及债权金额约10亿元
Bright Bridge
Morocco
English translation:China Huarong Asset Management Corporation
Explanation:
华融 = 华融资产管理公司 = China Huarong Asset Management Corporation

http://www.chamc.com.cn/


北京鸿高玉苑物业管理公司拖欠11亿元巨额债务,其最大债主中国华融资产管理公司北京 办事处向法院提起申请鸿高玉苑公司破产诉讼。今年5月29日,市一中院正式受理这一 ...
house.sina.com.cn/s/2001-12-13/5257.html

据介绍,中国华融资产管理公司北京办事处申请北京鸿高玉苑物业管理有限公司破产案, 是北京法院首次采用破产执行的方式处理的由金融执行案件引发的破产诉讼。 ...
www.lawyers.org.cn/jsp/news/news_2000009250.html
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4China Huarong Asset Management Corporation
Denyce Seow
4 +2FYI
pkchan
4 +2TRY
jyuan_us


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
TRY


Explanation:
It is the abbreviation of the company. You can just say Hurarong, Ltd.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-09-01 21:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Huarong company, Huarong Co. LTD.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxanastasia t: just Hurarong
6 hrs

agree  Naikei Wong
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
China Huarong Asset Management Corporation


Explanation:
华融 = 华融资产管理公司 = China Huarong Asset Management Corporation

http://www.chamc.com.cn/


北京鸿高玉苑物业管理公司拖欠11亿元巨额债务,其最大债主中国华融资产管理公司北京 办事处向法院提起申请鸿高玉苑公司破产诉讼。今年5月29日,市一中院正式受理这一 ...
house.sina.com.cn/s/2001-12-13/5257.html

据介绍,中国华融资产管理公司北京办事处申请北京鸿高玉苑物业管理有限公司破产案, 是北京法院首次采用破产执行的方式处理的由金融执行案件引发的破产诉讼。 ...
www.lawyers.org.cn/jsp/news/news_2000009250.html

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo
44 mins
  -> Thanks, Angus

agree  ysun: or just Huarong
1 hr

agree  pkchan
2 hrs

agree  Naikei Wong
20 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
华融网 - [ Translate this page ]第一章总则第一条公司中文名称:中国华融资产管理公司(以下简称"公司")。 公司英文 名称: China Huarong Asset Management Corporation(简称"CHAMC")。 ...
www.chamc.com.cn/jianjie/jie3.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages


详细招聘信息- 天津大学博士后流动站 - [ Translate this page ]中国华融资产管理公司招收博士后研究人员. 发表时间:2005-04-11 阅读次数:67次. 中国华融资产管理公司(CHINA HUARONG ASSET MANAGEMENT CORPORATION)博士后科研 ...
202.113.4.109:9090/bsh/onerecuit.view?id=12 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages


::全景网络::---权威财经网站---国内财经 - [ Translate this page ]为了清理中国工商银行(Industrial & Commercial Bank of China)累积下来的不良贷款, 中国政府创立了中国华融资产管理公司(Huarong Asset Management)。6年之后,这一 ...
www.p5w.net/p5w/home/domestic/200511240618.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages


An International Symposium of the Reform of China’s State-Owned Banks - [ Translate this page ]President, China Huarong Asset Management Corporation. (华融资产管理公司总裁). Discussants (评论人). Toshiya TSUGAMI. (津上俊哉) ...
www.ncer.tsinghua.edu.cn/activity/Program030115.htm - 211k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong
17 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Zhijun JIANG
4 days