KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

实际出发

English translation: from/according to actual conditions/situation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:实际出发
English translation:from/according to actual conditions/situation
Entered by: Denyce Seow

04:10 Mar 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 实际出发
这次总局党组班子的调整和班子成员职务的变动,是中央从全国工作大局和总局领导班子建设的实际出发,根据环保事业发展的需要和领导干部管理有关规定,经通盘考虑、慎重研究后做出的决定。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
from/according to actual conditions/situation
Explanation:
eg.
1.中国大百科智慧藏- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]中文词条】从实际出发 【外文词条】proceed from actual conditions 【作者】赵光武 唯物主义方法论基本要求的通俗表述﹐指在认识和实践中承认周围事物及其规律的客观实在性﹐亦即看问题﹑办事情尊重客观实际﹐按照客观提供的可能性和条件﹑依事物发展的 ...
ci58.lib.ntu.edu.tw/cpedia/Content.asp?ID=56174 - 12k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

2.
从实际出发—— 维客(wiki)
从实际出发. proceed from actual conditions. 唯物主义方法论基本要求的通俗表述,指在认识和实践中承认周围事物及其规律的客观实在性,亦即看问题、办事情尊重客观实际,按照客观提供的可能性和条件、依事物发展的客观趋势决定行动的方法和步骤。 ...
www.wiki.cn/wiki/从实际出发 - 10k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3from/according to actual conditions/situation
Julia Zou
4The change is necessitated by/based on
jyuan_us
3 +1taking into account the whole country and actual situation of leaship building
Jason Ma
1从XXX建设的实际而出发的
chica nueva


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
from/according to actual conditions/situation


Explanation:
eg.
1.中国大百科智慧藏- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]中文词条】从实际出发 【外文词条】proceed from actual conditions 【作者】赵光武 唯物主义方法论基本要求的通俗表述﹐指在认识和实践中承认周围事物及其规律的客观实在性﹐亦即看问题﹑办事情尊重客观实际﹐按照客观提供的可能性和条件﹑依事物发展的 ...
ci58.lib.ntu.edu.tw/cpedia/Content.asp?ID=56174 - 12k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页

2.
从实际出发—— 维客(wiki)
从实际出发. proceed from actual conditions. 唯物主义方法论基本要求的通俗表述,指在认识和实践中承认周围事物及其规律的客观实在性,亦即看问题、办事情尊重客观实际,按照客观提供的可能性和条件、依事物发展的客观趋势决定行动的方法和步骤。 ...
www.wiki.cn/wiki/从实际出发 - 10k - 补充材料 - 网页快照 - 类似网页


Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Shang!

agree  Wilman
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Wilman!

agree  pkchan
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, unlce PK!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taking into account the whole country and actual situation of leaship building


Explanation:
I find it difficult to translate them in parts, so I tried the whole sentence.

Jason Ma
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: My thinking: take into consideration the actual situation of xxx. http://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozill...
3 hrs
  -> Thanks for your suggestion, Shaunna.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The change is necessitated by/based on


Explanation:
The change...... is necessitated by the actual situation....
The change...... based on the actual needs of

实际出发=从实际需要出发

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 52

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
从XXX建设的实际而出发的


Explanation:
是中央的一项从(全国工作大局和总局领导班子建设的实际)而出发的,根据(环保事业发展的)需要和(领导干部管理)有关规定而设计的,经通(盘考虑、慎重研究后)而做出的决定

chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40