KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

第二产业增加值

English translation: value added of the secondary industry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:第二产业增加值
English translation:value added of the secondary industry
Entered by: Shirley Lao

01:55 Jun 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 第二产业增加值
第二产业增加值的增长速度将超过前两年
Sunny Xia
value added of the secondary industry
Explanation:
value added of the secondary industry
Selected response from:

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4value added of the secondary industryShirley Lao
5 +2The added value of the secondary industry
orientalhorizon


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The added value of the secondary industry


Explanation:
FYI.

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
15 mins
  -> thanks a lot

agree  Angeline PhD
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
value added of the secondary industry


Explanation:
value added of the secondary industry

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Ming Gao
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  M. Mayfield: value added in secondary industries
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Angeline PhD : value-added of the secondary industry
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!