KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

投资品价格指数

English translation: Investment Price Index


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:投资品价格指数
English translation:Investment Price Index
Entered by: Sunny Xia

06:36 Jun 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 投资品价格指数
投资品价格指数上涨率仍然略高于消费价格指数。
Sunny Xia
Investment Price Index
Explanation:
This is a shorter way to write it.
Selected response from:

Caroline Moreno
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4price index of investmentsShirley Lao
4 +1Investment Price IndexCaroline Moreno


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
price index of investments


Explanation:
price index of investments (goods)

Shirley Lao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 确有这一说法:price index of investment goods。
5 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  xtang
19 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Denyce Seow: price index of investments
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  ysun
18 hrs
  -> Thanks!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Investment Price Index


Explanation:
This is a shorter way to write it.

Caroline Moreno
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Yueyin!