KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

转隶

English translation: transfer


13:47 Jul 7, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / military organization
Chinese term or phrase: 转隶
通过组织联勤系统海、空军司训机构转隶移交军兵种部队。。。
Aaron Gilkison
United States
English translation:transfer
Explanation:
就一个transfer足够了,转隶就是转归XX单位管辖,下面有个例句:
After the disintegration of the former Soviet Union, these troop clusters were transferred to Russian ownership.
Selected response from:

agentx
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1transfer
agentx
4 +1affiliation transfer
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
affiliation transfer


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fly away
13 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transfer


Explanation:
就一个transfer足够了,转隶就是转归XX单位管辖,下面有个例句:
After the disintegration of the former Soviet Union, these troop clusters were transferred to Russian ownership.

agentx
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChinChin
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
11 hrs