KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

中共党史教学参考资料

English translation: References for CCP(Chinese Communist Party) History teaching


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:中共党史教学参考资料
English translation:References for CCP(Chinese Communist Party) History teaching
Entered by: stonejohn

01:42 Dec 6, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 中共党史教学参考资料
I understand it's a historial reference record of the Communist Party of China but would like to know the proper official name for it.
Amanda Ng-Fujimoto
References for CCP(Chinese Communist Party) History teaching
Explanation:
CCP History-中共党史

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 58 mins (2004-12-06 06:40:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中共党史教学-CCP(Chinese Communist Party) History teaching
正如 “大学外语教学”-“Foreign Language Teaching”
www.cmi.hku.hk/Ref/Library/Eng/

www.happycampus.com.cn/pages/2003/10/17/D120844.html
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Suggestion
Jianming Sun
4 +1Teaching References of CCP HistoryJulian Luo
4supporting references for teaching history of CCP
Angus Woo
3 +1教学参考资料 = teaching resources
chica nueva
4teaching and reference material on history of CPC
Shang
4References for CCP(Chinese Communist Party) History teaching
stonejohn


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Suggestion


Explanation:
Reference Materials for the Teaching of the History of Communist Party of China
Or:
Reference Materials for the Teaching of CPC’s History


Jianming Sun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: Zhonggong dangshi jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Reference Materials for Teaching CCP History)/(Teaching Reference Materials on CCP History)
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中共党史教学参考资料
Teaching References of CCP History


Explanation:
There are two translations for 中国共产党,but I chose CCP.
I don't think 教学参考资料 may be translated as "teaching and reference".


    Reference: http://www.eas.gatech.edu/resources/faculty/teach_ref.html
Julian Luo
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: Zhonggong dangshi jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Reference Materials for Teaching CCP History)/(Teaching Reference Materials on CCP History)
15 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中共党史教学参考资料
teaching and reference material on history of CPC


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2004-12-06 03:41:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://pom.clacbec.net/julien.quint/svgopen2004/
http://www.teach-nology.com/teachers/subject_matter/social_s...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 35

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中共党史教学参考资料
References for CCP(Chinese Communist Party) History teaching


Explanation:
CCP History-中共党史

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 58 mins (2004-12-06 06:40:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

中共党史教学-CCP(Chinese Communist Party) History teaching
正如 “大学外语教学”-“Foreign Language Teaching”
www.cmi.hku.hk/Ref/Library/Eng/

www.happycampus.com.cn/pages/2003/10/17/D120844.html


    Reference: http://zgdsyj.periodicals.net.cn/url2.asp
stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中共党史教学参考资料
教学参考资料 = teaching resources


Explanation:
Many versions of this publication, but haven't tracked down any English references to it...:

中共党史史料学的源流_学习时报 - [ Translate this page ]
... 战争中的日本帝国主义》等文摘体系列丛书,毛泽东并为其中一书写了《研究沦陷区》
的序言。中华人民共和国建立后,党史资料的整理 ... 开展。在中宣部组织下出版了内部参考的《中共党史教学参考资料》、《党史资料》(20册 ...
www.studytimes.com.cn/chinese/zhuanti/xxsb/545589.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

杨存厚 - [ Translate this page ]
... 主要成果有:1960年编写的《湖北省中学政治课教材》(湖北人民出版社出版)、《
中共党史讲义》(湖北人民出版社出版);1964年编写的《中共党史教材参考
资料》(湖北人民出版社出版);1985年参与编写 ...
www.znufe.edu.cn/xsky/147.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

第二节资料丛刊 - [ Translate this page ]
... 资料集互补。中国人民解放军政治学院党史教研室曾在1979年编辑了一套《中共党史
参考资料》,先出11册,后中国人民解放军国防大学党史党建政工教研室又续编7册(
改名《中共党史教学参考资料》,该书除民主革命时期总计18 ...
zhjyx.hfjy.net.cn/Resource/ Book/Edu/JXCKS/TS011057/0003_ts011057.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

综合图书网(zhtsw.com)>> ... - [ Translate this page ]
... 安全│企业经营│岗位管理│职业化│规范化│管理标准│管理制度│管理表格│
管理模式│内部管理│项目 ... 根据中共中央党校高级干部培训班使用的党史教学参考
资料中的 ... 成,由中共中央办公厅、中组部会同中共中央党校党史 ...
www.zhtsw.com/df/df46.htm - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

中国共产党纪律检查机构的历史沿革 - [ Translate this page ]
... 实行党的决议与政府法令,以实现全党的集中的统一。”(注:《中共党史教学参考
资料》,第19册 ... 监察委员会有权检查下级监察委员会的工作,下级监察委员会应向
上级监察委员会报告工作,从而明确了监察机构内部上下级间 ...
jw.sicnu.edu.cn/show.asp?id=37 - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

新浪教育_新浪网 - [ Translate this page ]
... 9. Key / Difficult Points (难点); 10. Method (方法); 11. Teaching
Aids(教具); 12.
Resources for Teaching(教学参考资料);12. Procedures(程序); 14. Contents(内容);
15. Steps(步骤); 16. Back Coruting(教学后记)。 Back Courting ...
edu.sina.com.cn/en/2004-08-02/24720.html - 28k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 15 mins (2004-12-06 18:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zhonggong dangshi jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Reference Materials
for Teaching CCP History)
Zhonggong dangshi jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Reference Materials for Teaching CCP History ...
Zhonggong dangshi jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Teaching Reference Materials on CCP History)

China\'s Road to the Korean War: The Making of the Sino-American ...
... Both volumes are part of the \"Contemporary China\" series. Back. Note 10: The most
useful ones include Zhonggong dangshi jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Reference Materials
for Teaching CCP History, Beijing: National Defense University Press, 1986), ...
www.ciaonet.org/book/chen/chen01.html - Similar pages

Cold War International History Project... and Party Constitution Institute of the National Defense University, eds., Zhonggong dangshi jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Reference Materials for Teaching CCP History ...
wwics.si.edu/index.cfm?topic_id=1409& fuseaction=library.print_this&id=468&stoplayout=true - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Research Report The Policy-Making and Political Economy of the ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... 1 (Beijing: Zhongguo shangye chubanshe, 1982), pp. 164–65. 30. Zhonggong dangshi
jiaoxue cankao ziliao (Teaching Reference Materials on CCP History), Vol. 19, p.
173. 31. Socialist Transformation, Central Volume, p. 225. 32. See the editorial ...
journals.cambridge.org/article_S0009443902000426 - Similar pages


chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine: Would you like me to complete the translation? Teaching reference for (or of) CCP history. I do not think there is an official translation of the term.
13 hrs
  -> Fine, thanks. If it hasn't been translated then hanyupinyin? : zhonggongdangshi jiaoxuecankaoziliao

1 day21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
中共党史教学参考资料
supporting references for teaching history of CCP


Explanation:
tutorial references for CCP's history

FIY

By the way, as far as I know there is no official translation for this term.

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32