KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Government / Politics

进出口食品标签审核申请受理决定书

English translation: Acceptance Notice of I/E food label auditing application


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:进出口食品标签审核申请受理决定书
English translation:Acceptance Notice of I/E food label auditing application
Entered by: albertdeng

08:47 Feb 14, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Chinese term or phrase: 进出口食品标签审核申请受理决定书
It is about 质量监督检验检疫.
albertdeng
New Zealand
Acceptance Notice of I/E food label auditing application
Explanation:
I think it is not about approval of food product labels; it is about checking if appropriate food product labels are properly accompanying the (I/E) products.

审核 is an auditing function.
The Objects of auditing are labels 标签 on I/E food products 进出口食品.
申请 is a request to be audited.
受理决定书 is a notice of application accepted or an auditing action will be scheduled.
Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Receipt notice of petition for label verification of I/E food productsDavid Li
4 +1Acceptance Notice of I/E food label auditing applicationPhilip Tang
4 +1the acceptance letter of the application for import and export food label (approval)
Edward LIU


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
进出口食品标签审核申请受理决定书
the acceptance letter of the application for import and export food label (approval)


Explanation:
the acceptance letter of the application for import and export food label (approval)

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 hrs
  -> thanks

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
进出口食品标签审核申请受理决定书
Acceptance Notice of I/E food label auditing application


Explanation:
I think it is not about approval of food product labels; it is about checking if appropriate food product labels are properly accompanying the (I/E) products.

审核 is an auditing function.
The Objects of auditing are labels 标签 on I/E food products 进出口食品.
申请 is a request to be audited.
受理决定书 is a notice of application accepted or an auditing action will be scheduled.

Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
进出口食品标签审核申请受理决定书
Receipt notice of petition for label verification of I/E food products


Explanation:
If it is a decision notice, it should be
approval notice of petition for ...

David Li
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese