KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Human Resources

人员编制

English translation: Staffing/head count


08:27 Mar 12, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / 人力资源
Chinese term or phrase: 人员编制
人员编制
spidermanswims
English translation:Staffing/head count
Explanation:
需要看上下文。有时候人员编制也会被处理为head count/headcount
Selected response from:

AZ-Loc
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Staffing/head count
AZ-Loc
4staff allocation / staff manning
Helen Li
3Staff roster
Michael Lai
3Personnel system
William He


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
staff allocation / staff manning


Explanation:
staff allocation 或 staff manning

Helen Li
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Staffing/head count


Explanation:
需要看上下文。有时候人员编制也会被处理为head count/headcount

AZ-Loc
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H. J. Zhang
1 hr
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  ADELLEBJ
1 hr
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Milton Guo
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Milton! :-)

agree  Caroline Moreno
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Caroline! :-)

agree  M. Mayfield: staffing; maybe not "head count"
17 hrs
  -> Thanks for the comment, Malcolm! :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Personnel system


Explanation:
供参考!

William He
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Staff roster


Explanation:
I thought roster is a more common term than allocation, but that might just be my experience, but more information might be required to get the closest meaning or best translation.

Michael Lai
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish