KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Human Resources

综合包干

English translation: 我的理解


15:35 Nov 29, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Chinese term or phrase: 综合包干
三、费用管理

1. 与部门签订《责任书》的业务员,费用采用综合包干方式。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:我的理解
Explanation:
这里的包干是指公司给业务员一定数额的资金做其支出费用,超出部分自补。
故包干似乎该是package,即expenditure package。其中的综合是包括各种因素在内。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation. It was helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contract for outlays
Shang
4Fixed-price contract payment
Xuan Lin
3我的理解
Lu Zou


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
综合包干
contract for outlays


Explanation:
=费用包干

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jay Wang
3 hrs
  -> thanks!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
综合包干
Fixed-price contract payment


Explanation:
I will translate into Fixed-price contract payment now. I need a little bit more information about the payment method!
There are other contract as well, eg, cost reimbursement contract!

Xuan Lin
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
综合包干
我的理解


Explanation:
这里的包干是指公司给业务员一定数额的资金做其支出费用,超出部分自补。
故包干似乎该是package,即expenditure package。其中的综合是包括各种因素在内。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation. It was helpful!