KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Internet, e-Commerce

异常流量清洗

English translation: abnormal traffic cleansing


03:05 Sep 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce / 网络通信
Chinese term or phrase: 异常流量清洗
是一个网络设备名称,只要用来过滤互联网上的异常流量
jennifer niu
English translation:abnormal traffic cleansing
Explanation:
As used in network technology, see references cited below
Selected response from:

xxxtms30301
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5abnormal traffic cleansingxxxtms30301
3abnormal traffic flowCaroline Moreno


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
异常流量
abnormal traffic flow


Explanation:
I'm not completely sure about this, but it makes sense in this context.

Caroline Moreno
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abnormal traffic cleansing


Explanation:
As used in network technology, see references cited below


    Reference: http://www.peapod.co.uk/radware-defensepro-faqs.htm
    Reference: http://www.chinatelecom.com.cn/tech/hot/ict/ictfwp/ictaqfw/t...
xxxtms30301
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4