KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Investment / Securities

到位期限

English translation: draw schedule / drawdown schedule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:到位期限
English translation:draw schedule / drawdown schedule
Entered by: Ozethai

01:10 Mar 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Investment / Securities
Chinese term or phrase: 到位期限
关于设立外商投资企业注册资本和到位期限的有关规定.
这里的"到位期限"该如何翻才比较准确?
Rui Wang
draw schedule / drawdown schedule
Explanation:
[PDF]
AHC RFP Part II (E) Cash Drawdown Schedule
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CASH DRAWDOWN SCHEDULE. Provide an anticipated schedule of funding requirements for AHC and all other funds. Grantee: Project Name: ...
www.nyhomes.org/docs/hi0506-9-cashdropdown.pdf - Similar pages
State Park Lakes Drawdown Schedule 2006-7
Ohio has 73 state parks that offer a variety of outdoor experiences.
www.dnr.state.oh.us/parks/explore/lakedrawdown.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
WBP Property Valuers :: Drawdown Schedule
Drawdown Schedule. ... Drawdown Schedule. Base Stage + deposit: 15%. Frame Stage: 25%. Lock-up Stage: 65%. Fixing Stage: 90%. Completion: 100% ...
www.wbpvaluers.com/Drawdown_Schedule.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
2168 fto213 ProdInvestAppRR
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
11 DRAWDOWN SCHEDULE. Please provide your requested drawdown schedule from the FTO. Date. Amount. Drawdown 1. Drawdown 2. Drawdown 3. Drawdown 4 ...
www.fto.nsw.gov.au/sysfiles/attachment/PI-App06.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
PRODUCTION LOAN FINANCE APPLICATION FORM DE VEL OPMENT & INVESTMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Outline a complete drawdown schedule for FTO loan funds. (loan finance only – do not include any investment from the FTO). Date. FTO Amount. Drawdown 1 ...
www.fto.nsw.gov.au/sysfiles/attachment/ploanfapp20066.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fto.nsw.gov.au ]
Builder Participation Rules
in conjunction with a lending authority who has appointed their own QS who certifies a drawdown schedule, ABS will accept that drawdown schedule. ...
www.homeownerswarranty.com.au/how/participation.shtml - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
TULLOCH RESERVOIR 2006/2007 FALL DRAWDOWN SCHEDULE
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Below is the drawdown schedule for Tulloch Reservoir for Fall/Winter 2006/2007. If you have any. comments or questions, please call or email Elizabeth ...
www.usbr.gov/mp/cvo/vungvari/tull_sch.pdf - Similar pages
Programs
Website Help Draw Down Schedule Contact Us About Us. Drawdown Impoundment 14B: Summer 2002 DDWN #1 Open: June 14 Close: June 21 DDWN #2 Open: July 15 ...
www.stlucieco.gov/msq/harbor/draw_down.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
* Drawdown - (Stock Market): Definition
Draw Schedule (Drawdown Schedule): A draw schedule is an estimate of the dates and amounts that expenditures on a project will be paid. ...
en.mimi.hu/stockmarket/drawdown.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
DINAP Bulletin No. 96-05 Establishment of a Regular Drawdown ...
DINAP BULLETIN 96-05 Effective: July 19, 1996 - Continuing Directive: DINAP BULLETIN 96-05 Subject: Establishment of a Regular Drawdown Schedule for ...
www.doleta.gov/dinap/bulletins/96-05.cfm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Ozethai
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1draw schedule / drawdown schedule
Ozethai
3 +2fund availability schedule
Julia Zou


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fund availability schedule


Explanation:
应该是“资金到位的时间规定”吧

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-03-18 01:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或者翻译为:the time limit for fund availability

Julia Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: or "fund availbility deadline".
1 hr
  -> 对,用deadline更好一些。我翻译的时候,这个词怎么就没从脑袋里跳出来呢?:-) 谢谢你,老傅。

agree  Shang
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Shang!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draw schedule / drawdown schedule


Explanation:
[PDF]
AHC RFP Part II (E) Cash Drawdown Schedule
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
CASH DRAWDOWN SCHEDULE. Provide an anticipated schedule of funding requirements for AHC and all other funds. Grantee: Project Name: ...
www.nyhomes.org/docs/hi0506-9-cashdropdown.pdf - Similar pages
State Park Lakes Drawdown Schedule 2006-7
Ohio has 73 state parks that offer a variety of outdoor experiences.
www.dnr.state.oh.us/parks/explore/lakedrawdown.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
WBP Property Valuers :: Drawdown Schedule
Drawdown Schedule. ... Drawdown Schedule. Base Stage + deposit: 15%. Frame Stage: 25%. Lock-up Stage: 65%. Fixing Stage: 90%. Completion: 100% ...
www.wbpvaluers.com/Drawdown_Schedule.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
2168 fto213 ProdInvestAppRR
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
11 DRAWDOWN SCHEDULE. Please provide your requested drawdown schedule from the FTO. Date. Amount. Drawdown 1. Drawdown 2. Drawdown 3. Drawdown 4 ...
www.fto.nsw.gov.au/sysfiles/attachment/PI-App06.pdf - Similar pages
[PDF]
PRODUCTION LOAN FINANCE APPLICATION FORM DE VEL OPMENT & INVESTMENT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Outline a complete drawdown schedule for FTO loan funds. (loan finance only – do not include any investment from the FTO). Date. FTO Amount. Drawdown 1 ...
www.fto.nsw.gov.au/sysfiles/attachment/ploanfapp20066.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.fto.nsw.gov.au ]
Builder Participation Rules
in conjunction with a lending authority who has appointed their own QS who certifies a drawdown schedule, ABS will accept that drawdown schedule. ...
www.homeownerswarranty.com.au/how/participation.shtml - 20k - Cached - Similar pages
[PDF]
TULLOCH RESERVOIR 2006/2007 FALL DRAWDOWN SCHEDULE
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Below is the drawdown schedule for Tulloch Reservoir for Fall/Winter 2006/2007. If you have any. comments or questions, please call or email Elizabeth ...
www.usbr.gov/mp/cvo/vungvari/tull_sch.pdf - Similar pages
Programs
Website Help Draw Down Schedule Contact Us About Us. Drawdown Impoundment 14B: Summer 2002 DDWN #1 Open: June 14 Close: June 21 DDWN #2 Open: July 15 ...
www.stlucieco.gov/msq/harbor/draw_down.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages
* Drawdown - (Stock Market): Definition
Draw Schedule (Drawdown Schedule): A draw schedule is an estimate of the dates and amounts that expenditures on a project will be paid. ...
en.mimi.hu/stockmarket/drawdown.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages
DINAP Bulletin No. 96-05 Establishment of a Regular Drawdown ...
DINAP BULLETIN 96-05 Effective: July 19, 1996 - Continuing Directive: DINAP BULLETIN 96-05 Subject: Establishment of a Regular Drawdown Schedule for ...
www.doleta.gov/dinap/bulletins/96-05.cfm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: It makes sense.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Martin.