KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Investment / Securities

掛牌

English translation: is/are listed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:掛牌
English translation:is/are listed
Entered by: SunnyShirley

04:57 Feb 18, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Investment / Securities / Taiwan Stock Market
Chinese term or phrase: 掛牌
新到期月份契約掛牌時,以前一營業日標的指數收盤價為基準,向下取最接近之履約價格間距倍數為履約價格推出一個序列。
SunnyShirley
is/are listed
Explanation:
in your case above....
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1is/are listed
Denyce Seow
4listing
Edward LIU


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
掛牌
listing


Explanation:
listing

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
掛牌
is/are listed


Explanation:
in your case above....

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Li
14 hrs