KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Investment / Securities

间禯

English translation: Interval


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:间距
English translation:Interval
Entered by: Edward LIU

09:51 Feb 18, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Investment / Securities / Taiwan Stock Market
Chinese term or phrase: 间禯
糹基丁禯冝
糹基150翴ゼ笷400翴る5翴﹗る10翴
糹基400翴ゼ笷600翴る10翴﹗る20翴
slosparrow
Interval
Explanation:
Interval

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs 25 mins (2005-02-20 12:17:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ﹚基Strike Price –夹基戳舦Τ糹沮基禦秈害戳舦┪芥禴戳舦┏糷靡ㄩ ﹚基丁禯Striking Price Interval ㄣ砰靡ㄩ﹚基ぇ丁禯瞒ㄓ弧25じ ...
www.cboe.com/International/ Chinese/Resources/glossary_s-z.aspx -
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5SpreadDavid Li
4 +1Interval
Edward LIU


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
间距
Interval


Explanation:
Interval

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 2 hrs 25 mins (2005-02-20 12:17:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... ﹚基Strike Price –夹基戳舦Τ糹沮基禦秈害戳舦┪芥禴戳舦┏糷靡ㄩ ﹚基丁禯Striking Price Interval ㄣ砰靡ㄩ﹚基ぇ丁禯瞒ㄓ弧25じ ...
www.cboe.com/International/ Chinese/Resources/glossary_s-z.aspx -


Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 hrs
  -> thanks

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
间距
Spread


Explanation:
Technique financial term for 间距 is Spread.

http://www.riskglossary.com/articles/interest_rate_spreads.h...

David Li
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese