KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

网赚

English translation: online earning


19:49 Aug 7, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 网赚
开始还以为写错了,然后才明白这是个新兴词汇。有固定的译法吗?Make money via Internet好像太罗索而且也太泛泛了。网赚是专指看网上广告赚钱吗?
Lin Yang
United States
English translation:online earning
Explanation:
网赚 = 网络赚钱

How about "online earning"? Google this term.
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks, Weiwei.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7online earning
Denyce Seow
3 +1eMoneyIC --


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
eMoney


Explanation:
or e-Income

a try...

IC --
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
online earning


Explanation:
网赚 = 网络赚钱

How about "online earning"? Google this term.

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks, Weiwei.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  stonejohn
5 hrs

agree  Ben Shang
8 hrs

agree  xxxanastasia t
10 hrs

agree  Zhoudan
11 hrs

agree  Kevin Zhang
2 days2 hrs

agree  Wendy Ho
2 days21 hrs