KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

快增按钮

English translation: Rapid Increment button


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:快增按钮
English translation:Rapid Increment button
Entered by: Simtech Zhang

12:27 Mar 27, 2007
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 快增按钮
单击快增按钮 ,置值对象将增加5%
单击慢增按钮 ,置值对象将增加2%
单击慢减按钮 ,置值对象将减少2%
单击快减按钮 ,置值对象将减少5%
Simtech Zhang
China
Rapid Increment button
Explanation:
快速递增按钮

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-27 12:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Fast Increment button
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Rapid Increment button
Shang
4big increment buttontulip855
3large-increment button
franksf


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rapid Increment button


Explanation:
快速递增按钮

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-27 12:43:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or Fast Increment button

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Naikei Wong: makes sense...
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Naikei!

agree  karcsy
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Karcsy!

agree  licullen
23 hrs
  -> Thanks Li!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
large-increment button


Explanation:
Click the large-increment button once, the incrementing object will go up by 5%.
Click the small-increment button once, the incrementing object will go up by 2%.




franksf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
big increment button


Explanation:
destroy_button 中。然而,如果对话框的操作具有一定的破坏性(或非常耗时),则强烈建议您将“取消”按钮设置为缺省按钮...big_increment big_increment = integer; 指定滑块移动的最大增量值。big_increment 的缺省值是整个值范围的十分之一...
www.mjtd.com/bbs/printpage.asp?BoardID=3& ... 125K 2006-10-23 - 百度快照


Permission
help_button; } errtile; } //** // Rendering Options rp_alias_mode : boxed_radio_column { label = ...small_increment = 1; big_increment = 10; } } //**** // geographic location dialog ave_geographic_...
www.shssgs.com/software/AutoCAD2005原厂简 ... 84K 2004-4-5 - 百度快照


Structure the network of enterprise's garden
button , open IP communication frame, dispose according to IP address of planning and sub net mask. Dispose ...increment of every year, the eliminating amount is relatively big, and the machine change for production ...
www.supinfo-projects.com/cn/2005/enterpri ... 32K 2006-6-7 - 百度快照


【DOC】CAD软件的二次开发教学大纲
文件格式:DOC/Microsoft Word - HTML版
动态控件(列表框List_box,按钮button,单选按钮radio_button,图像按钮image_button,编辑框edit_box,弹出式列表popup_...基本原理;补充属性(Min_value,Max_value,Small_increment,big_increment); DCL程序;管理程序;举例. 教学要求: 掌握...
www.jwc.fudan.edu.cn/kcjs/2005/yj/


tulip855
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese