KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

图片进行批注

English translation: to edit figure captions


15:22 Nov 3, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 图片进行批注
用户可以导入整个文件夹的图片,也可以导入单个图片,可以对文件夹、图片进行批注,使用户能及时的插入自己已经设计好的图片,对需要大量图片进行演示和移动IDB演示很有用。用户要在IBOARD里插入图片时,只要点击右边的图片缩略图中的一个图片,即可在IBOARD页面中点击,插入图片,如图4.2.9。如果用户选择了“转换为矢量图”即可把图片转换为矢量图,而且用户在黑板上拉伸了矢量图后有记忆功能,当下次粘贴该矢量图时是拉伸后的大小,这在有行业应用(如:消防)很有用处。
jeremy76
English translation:to edit figure captions
Explanation:
可以对文件夹、图片进行批注
may edit captions for folders and graphics
Selected response from:

franksf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1allow annotations on folders and pictures
ration
3to edit figure captions
franksf


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to edit figure captions


Explanation:
可以对文件夹、图片进行批注
may edit captions for folders and graphics

franksf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
allow annotations on folders and pictures


Explanation:
---

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ming Gao
34 mins
  -> Thank you!