KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

打开调用

English translation: access


15:25 Nov 3, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 打开调用
您也可以将当前页或者所有页面保存,以后有需要时,您可以直接打开调用或打印输出等。
jeremy76
English translation:access
Explanation:
access含义非常广泛,可涵盖很多意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-11-04 03:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

直接打开调用:have direct access
Selected response from:

ration
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3access
ration
3 +1open (and use)
lbone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
open (and use)


Explanation:
打开: open
调用: call(一般指函数/接口调用)

但从上下文看,这里没有call的意思。这里的“调用”可能指使用。

其实只用open基本就够了,如果不够,可译为open and use.

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franksf
7 hrs
  -> thank you

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
access


Explanation:
access含义非常广泛,可涵盖很多意思。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2007-11-04 03:30:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

直接打开调用:have direct access

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shirley Lao
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  M. Mayfield
1 day5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  LoyalTrans
4 days