KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

选择讲义

English translation: Multiframe-selectable lecture notes


15:28 Nov 3, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 选择讲义
选择讲义是多张图片一页显示预览和打印。右边百分比是对页面大小控制。
jeremy76
English translation:Multiframe-selectable lecture notes
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/hws/search?hl=en&client=dell-usuk&chan...

/external/standalone/planner/current/planner-notes-index.el - SFLC ...240, "Display a clickable notes index. 241, If called from a Lisp program, display only dates between FROM. 242, and TO. With a prefix arg LIMIT, ...
code.softwarefreedom.org/.../browser/external/standalone/planner/current/planner-notes-index.el?rev=206 - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

RE: Clickable Links in Notes
Selected response from:

franksf
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5choose "print handouts"
orientalhorizon
4condensed content-selectable pagePhilip Tang
3Multiframe-selectable lecture notes
franksf


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Multiframe-selectable lecture notes


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/hws/search?hl=en&client=dell-usuk&chan...

/external/standalone/planner/current/planner-notes-index.el - SFLC ...240, "Display a clickable notes index. 241, If called from a Lisp program, display only dates between FROM. 242, and TO. With a prefix arg LIMIT, ...
code.softwarefreedom.org/.../browser/external/standalone/planner/current/planner-notes-index.el?rev=206 - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

RE: Clickable Links in Notes

franksf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

1 day19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
choose "print handouts"


Explanation:
这应该是MS Powerpoint里面打印功能中的选择项,在“文件”下拉菜单中选“打印”,再在“打印内容”中即可选打印“幻灯片”、“讲义”、“备注页”和“大纲视图”,选择“讲义”时,即为一页多张图片显示与打印,英文即为handouts。英文版的“打印内容(print what)”选项中无print一词,但在说明中一般出现该词,用不用随意。

orientalhorizon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
condensed content-selectable page


Explanation:
Obvously this is a page (could be top page) allows one to select the exact page from a multi-page document or file.

If you must emphasize "讲义", then replace "content" with "handout" or "lecture" !


Philip Tang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese