KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

IT零售/通路業者

English translation: IT retailer/distributor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:IT零售/通路業者
English translation:IT retailer/distributor
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

00:17 Apr 25, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: IT零售/通路業者
產業別
Michael Lai
IT retailer/distributor
Explanation:
Something like that.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4IT retailer/distributorWenjer Leuschel
5retailers/distributors of IT products
William Wu
4IT retailer/channel partner
maxzhy
4IT retail/access industry
Gertrude Tsau


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
IT retailer/distributor


Explanation:
Something like that.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
52 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Wallace Gu
1 hr
  -> Thanks.

agree  pastoral taylor
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Ritchest
8 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IT retail/access industry


Explanation:
retail=零售
access=接近,進入;接近的機會,進入的權利;使用;通道,入口,門路

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retailers/distributors of IT products


Explanation:
建議加上 products 一詞

William Wu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 day5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IT retailer/channel partner


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 mins (2008-04-26 00:23:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP - SAP Channel Partners: Qualify as an SAP Channel Partner
- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]
SAP channel partners sell solutions specifically designed for the small and midsize enterprise (SME) market – fast implementation, affordable, and flexible ...
www.sap.com/ecosystem/partners/partnerwithsap/channel/partn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 mins (2008-04-26 00:25:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

通路- 电子工程专辑网- 搜寻结果.
- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 ]
半导体零组件通路业者全科科技(Alltek)宣布,将在亚太区的韩国成立一新办事 ... 亚太区通路经销商发布了全新的英特尔通路伙伴计划(Intel Channel Partner Program)。 ...
www.eettaiwan.com/SEARCH/ART/q-2.HTM

maxzhy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4