KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

已读文件

English translation: the file read


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:已读文件
English translation:the file read
Entered by: Simon Du

03:22 Aug 8, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 已读文件
IT术语
Simon Du
China
the file read
Explanation:
the file read
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5accessed file
Shang
4browsed or browsed document(s)
Ozethai
3 +1the file read
Edward LIU


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
已读文件
the file read


Explanation:
the file read

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 mins
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
已读文件
accessed file


Explanation:
读 = access 访问/存取

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
已读文件
browsed or browsed document(s)


Explanation:
If it appears in a mail program.

Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4