KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

权限入口

English translation: access entry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:权限入口
English translation:access entry
Entered by: Simon Du

06:49 Aug 8, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 权限入口
玩家可以对进入各子系统的权限入口进行安全定义,从而为整个会员系统的大构架,分布式控制的概念提供了有利的支持。
Simon Du
China
access entry
Explanation:
权限=访问权access
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1access entry
Shang
4 +1authorization entrance
Edward LIU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
权限入口
authorization entrance


Explanation:
authorization entrance

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
权限入口
access entry


Explanation:
权限=访问权access

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
7 hrs
  -> thanks!