KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

支持全局索引的消息查询

English translation: global index based message inquiry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:支持全局索引的消息查询
English translation:global index based message inquiry
Entered by: Simon Du

14:51 Aug 9, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 支持全局索引的消息查询
IT术语
Simon Du
China
global index based message inquiry
Explanation:
global index based message inquiry
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2global index based message inquiry
Shang
4FYI
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
支持全局索引的消息查询
global index based message inquiry


Explanation:
global index based message inquiry

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
14 mins
  -> thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
支持全局索引的消息查询
FYI


Explanation:
消息查询=News Search

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 24 mins (2004-08-10 07:16:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Versatile News Search

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8