KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

程序类封装

English translation: program encapsulation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:程序类封装
English translation:program encapsulation
Entered by: Simon Du

14:44 Aug 11, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 程序类封装
程序类封装:TI术语
Simon Du
China
encapsulation
Explanation:
“类封装”实际上是英文“encapsulation”的翻译。它是object-oriented 编程的技术特征之一。所谓类封装就是把一个类内部的数据与外部隔绝开来。经过封装的类,其数据不能由外部直接调用和更改,必须通过类的共有成员函数来调用和更改。这样,共有成员函数就成了类与外界交换信息的接口。
软件的“packaging”讲的是另外一回事,即一套软件的各个类、模块包装在一起。一个“package”可以是一个完整的软件,也可以是一些相关的类或完成同一个任务所需的类捆扎在一起,便于开发、维护和管理。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 47 mins (2004-08-12 00:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

打个比方说,一瓶药,药瓶是“package”,胶囊是“encapsulation”。:-)
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5class package
Shang
4encapsulation
Xiaoping Fu
4Program Enveloping/Envelope
Mark Xiang
3packaging of programsWenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
程序类封装
packaging of programs


Explanation:
Just a guess.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
程序类封装
Program Enveloping/Envelope


Explanation:
Program Enveloping/Envelope

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
程序类封装
class package


Explanation:
这里指的是类(class)封装,而不是程序封装。

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
程序类封装
encapsulation


Explanation:
“类封装”实际上是英文“encapsulation”的翻译。它是object-oriented 编程的技术特征之一。所谓类封装就是把一个类内部的数据与外部隔绝开来。经过封装的类,其数据不能由外部直接调用和更改,必须通过类的共有成员函数来调用和更改。这样,共有成员函数就成了类与外界交换信息的接口。
软件的“packaging”讲的是另外一回事,即一套软件的各个类、模块包装在一起。一个“package”可以是一个完整的软件,也可以是一些相关的类或完成同一个任务所需的类捆扎在一起,便于开发、维护和管理。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 47 mins (2004-08-12 00:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

打个比方说,一瓶药,药瓶是“package”,胶囊是“encapsulation”。:-)



    Reference: http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:d91e6YOdk4oJ:jyjx.heut.ed...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks