KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

系统整体设计, 局部设计

English translation: overall/master/system design, part plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:系统整体设计, 局部设计
English translation:overall/master/system design, part plan
Entered by: Shang

14:47 Aug 11, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: 系统整体设计, 局部设计
系统整体设计, 局部设计:IT术语
Simon Du
China
overall/master/system design, part plan
Explanation:
overall/master/system design, part plan
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2overall/master/system design, part plan
Shang
4 +2integrated system design, local design
Edward LIU


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
系统整体设计, 局部设计
integrated system design, local design


Explanation:
integrated system design, local design

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2004-08-11 15:00:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or partial design

Edward LIU
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
23 mins
  -> thank you, Betty

agree  Ozethai
5 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
系统整体设计, 局部设计
overall/master/system design, part plan


Explanation:
overall/master/system design, part plan

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 min
  -> thanks!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Partial plan would be fine.
13 mins
  -> thanks!