KudoZ home » Chinese to English » IT (Information Technology)

Model执行过程

English translation: module implementation process


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:Model执行过程
English translation:module implementation process
Entered by: Simon Du

14:22 Aug 13, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
Chinese term or phrase: Model执行过程
Controller定义应用程序的行为,解释用户动作,并把它映射为Model执行过程。
Simon Du
China
implementation process
Explanation:
implementation process (of the Model)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 15:00:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abstract:A multi-agent cooperative intelligent frame is studied in this paper. A logical agent model and its implementation process are proposed at first. A multi-agent cooperative variant design frame is mainly researched and its agent function is classified as management and service type, design and solving type, method and tool type. Finally, an agent design process is analyzed.

http://www.cs.zju.edu.cn/startpoint/science/paper/990621.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 15:02:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

它描述了Agent处理相关事件的方法,求解方法集一般表现为某种形式的知识.方法的执行由行为规划模块引发后,提交给方法执行模块解释执行.其执行过程可能影响Agent .....
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1model enforcement procedures
Shang
3 +1implementation process
Chinoise


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
implementation process


Explanation:
implementation process (of the Model)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 15:00:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Abstract:A multi-agent cooperative intelligent frame is studied in this paper. A logical agent model and its implementation process are proposed at first. A multi-agent cooperative variant design frame is mainly researched and its agent function is classified as management and service type, design and solving type, method and tool type. Finally, an agent design process is analyzed.

http://www.cs.zju.edu.cn/startpoint/science/paper/990621.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-08-13 15:02:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

它描述了Agent处理相关事件的方法,求解方法集一般表现为某种形式的知识.方法的执行由行为规划模块引发后,提交给方法执行模块解释执行.其执行过程可能影响Agent .....

Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai: Or simply, "execution" -- though that reminds some people of the French guillotine!
2 hrs
  -> Yes, that's good, too. Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Model执行过程
model enforcement procedures


Explanation:
model enforcement procedures

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
13 mins
  -> thanks!